Winners

THE WINNERS OF THE 37. INTERNATIONAL YOUNG AUDIENCE FILM FESTIVAL ALE KINO!

GOLDEN GOATS – Feature Film for Children
Romy's Salon
Misha Kamp
The Netherlands, Germany 2019

SPECIAL MENTION of the International Jury for Feature Film for Children
Running to the Sky
Mirlan Abdykalykov
Kyrgyzstan 2019

GOLDEN GOATS – Feature Film for Young People
Fireflies Are Gone
Sébastien Pilote
Canada 2018

GOLDEN GOATS – Short Film for Children
The Kite
Martin Smatana
Czech Republic, Slovakia, Poland 2019

SPECIAL MENTION of the International Jury for Feature Film for Children
Melting Heart Cake
Benoît Chieux
France 2019

GOLDEN GOATS – Short Film for Young People
Camila
Urzula Barba Hopfner
Mexico 2018

SPECIAL MENTION of the International Jury for Feature Film for Young People
Daughter
Daria Kashcheeva
Czech Republic 2019

MARCINEK – Feature Film
Sune vs. Sune
Jon Holmberg
Sweden 2018

MARCINEK – Short Film
Big Wolf & Little Wolf
Rémi Durin
France, Belgium 2018

MARCIN – Feature Film
House of Hummingbird
Bora Kim
South Korea 2019

MARCIN – Short Film
Zombies
Baloji
Congo 2019

FILM EDUCATORS’ AWARD
My Extraordinary Summer With Tess
Steven Wouterlood
The Netherlands 2019

AWARD OF THE EUROPEAN CHILDREN’S FILM ASSOCIATION (ECFA)
Romy's Salon
Misha Kamp
The Netherlands, Germany 2019

ARTHOUSE CINEMAS NETWORK AWARD
Binti
Frederike Migom
Belgium, The Netherlands 2019

SPECIAL MENTION OF THE ARTHOUSE CINEMAS NETWORK JURY
My Extraordinary Summer With Tess
Steven Wouterlood
The Netherlands 2019

Romy's Salon
Misha Kamp
The Netherlands, Germany 2019

The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily
Lorenzo Mattotti
France, Italy 2018

AWARD OF THE POLISH FILMMAKERS ASSOCIATION
Running to the Sky
Mirlan Abdykalykov
Kyrgyzstan 2019

AWARD OF THE POLISH FILMMAKERS ASSOCIATION
The Hunt
Mateusz Jarmulski
Poland 2018

ALE KINO! DEBUT – PKO BANK POLSKI AWARD
Running to the Sky
Mirlan Abdykalykov
Kyrgyzstan 2019

THE PLATINUM GOATS
Matołek the Billy-Goat

THE FOOTBALL GOATS
Too Far Away
Sarah Winkenstette
Germany 2019

ORGANISERS' SPECIAL AWARD FOR YOUNG ACTORS
Maria Morera Colomer and Biel Rossell Pelfort
Life without Sara Amat
Laura Jou
Spain 2019

Niamh Wilson
Giant Little Ones
Keith Behrman
Canada 2018

Paula Rits
Phantom Owl Forest
Anu Aun
Estonia 2018

LITTLE GOATS ON TOUR – Grand Prix
I Am William
Jonas Elmer
Denmark 2017

LITTLE GOATS ON TOUR – The Grand Audience Choice Award
The Witch Hunters
Rasko Miljkovic
Serbia, Macedonia 2018

THE AUDIENCE AWARD – YOUNG AUDIENCE COMPETITION
Psychobitch (5,42)
Martin Lund
Norway 2019

All for My Mother (5,35)
Małgorzata Imielska
Poland 2019

Giant Little Ones (5,10)
Keith Behrman
Canada 2018